Allons-y! (moltobene1925) wrote,
Allons-y!
moltobene1925

  • Mood:

Journey's End (completed now, nothing but spoilers)

OH FUCK!

Not even two minutes in and I got my Micky!

Going away now :D


He got naked! Finally! I didn't get to see much but there was neekid!

"So there's three of you?"
"Three Doctors?"
Jack:"I can't tell you what I'm thinking right now."
ily Capt. Jack!

Oh oh OH The Doctor and Rose and Gwen moment= FUCKING PRICELESS!

Martha a new Torchwood member? That makes me happy.

Wait, maybe Micky too? OH FUCK!

Oh FUCK!!!! Really ? Wait, REALLY?!?!?!?!?!?

YES YES YES YES YES YESYESYES!

OMG! YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSS MOTHERFUCKING YES!

YEYSYEYEYEYEJijrtaioejrtiojrotiergtiejtjte;
I"m just YYYYYYYEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
(previous five lines SQUEE! due to what happens 51-54 minutes in)

Donna? No. Not happy. I love her. I'm gonna cry. No joke.

In conclusion: Cybermen? Really? Crikey.

I fucking loved it. Every second, every scene, EVERY FUCKING LINE OF DIALOGUE.

Know what I'm going to do? Rewatch the kiss. Again. And Again. Oh, and again. Rose got her own Doctor. Ya'll really don't know how happy that makes me. I know they couldn't have brought her back as a companion, and I'm not talking about her career and his and the upcoming baby and all, but just in general. The UST couldn't have been RST 'cause no one would have watched a happy couple travel together like that. And then she would have aged and he wouldn't (yeah, I'm taking this far but fuck it) so this is perfect. PERFECT! Just that I know they're together and happy makes me happy. I invest too much in this damn show.

Like I said, I love Martha so much now that she's not all sappy over DW. And her on Torchwood would make me happy. Even if Micky doesn't join he'll pop in from time to time, I'm sure. I can't wait for next season of both shows.

Five more months until the Christmas Special. Grrrrrrrrrrrrr!

I'm going to have to watch the Sarah Jane thing now, aren't I? I hear it's kid oriented so I'm sure Trevor will love it.

So, I'll be watching The Doctor and Rose make out now.
Comment to chat :) And yes, I mean you wicked_g

Others, please join in. Major spoilers in comments, of course. Not like this whole post hasn't been, though.
Tags: doctor who
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 23 comments